Kitchen Lab
The space for innovation in South Tyrol food industry
efre-fesr

Privacy policy

Pursuant to Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and Recommendation 2/2001 on certain minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line in the EU

 
  1. Data Controller
 

NOI S.p.a., VAT number 02595720216, headquartered at Via A. Volta 13/A - I39100 Bolzano.

 

 

Tel. +39 0471 066600

E-mail privacy@noi.bz.it PEC: noi@pec.noi.bz.it

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Renorm S.r.l., VAT number 03064760212

 

Tel: +39 0471 1882777

PEC: renorm@legalmail.com

 

This privacy notice is intended to provide information on the processing, purposes, methods and, in general, the treatment of personal data processed through the website www.kitchenlab.noi.bz.it/en (the "Website" only concerns This privacy policy only concerns this Website, thus excluding other pages that can be visited via links.

 
  1. Purpose of personal data processing and legal basis
 

NOI S.p.A. guarantees, within the framework of the regulatory requirements, that the processing of personal data through the Website will be carried out in compliance with the fundamental rights and freedoms, as well as the human dignity of the natural person, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data.

In compliance with the conditions of lawfulness provided for in Article 6 of GDPR 2016/679, the personal data you provide through the Website may be processed by NOI S.p.A. for the following purposes:

 
  1. (if necessary) Sending institutional and organisational communications

NOI S.p.A., as an in-house company of the Autonomous Province of Bolzano, where necessary, may proceed with the sending of institutional and service communications to data subjects. This data processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the same (Art. 6.1 b) of GDPR 2016/679).

 
  1. Managing communications and requests

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website or via form entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. This data processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the same (Art. 6.1 b) of GDPR 2016/679). 

 
  1. Fulfilling any pre-contractual or contractual obligations towards the person concerned (booking)

Consultancy on contracted services, requests for the use of spaces for the organisation of events, booking of spaces (Kitchen Lab), among others. This data processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the same (Art. 6.1 b) of GDPR 2016/679). 

 
  1. Processing of applications for participation in projects organised by NOI S.p.A. (Booking Form)

This data processing is necessary for the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject (Article 6.1 b) of GDPR 2016/679).

 
  1. Navigation and upgrading the Website

For more details, please visit the "Cookie Policy" section.

 
  1. Type of Data processed
 

For the above-mentioned purposes, the following personal data may be processed:

 
  1. personal data (e.g. name, surname, Company, telephone number and e-mail address) provided in the event of contact via the methods provided for on the Website;
 
 
  1. personal data collected during navigation (Log Files). The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their ordinary operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This information contains only data relating to the navigation of users and no personal data of the same. This category of data includes IP addresses or the domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and computer environment. These data are used to provide the requested service and to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. For further details on these types of data, please visit the "Cookie Policy" section, drawn up in accordance with the new Cookie Guidelines and other tracking tools (Official Gazette no. 163 of 9 July 2021);
 
 
  1. Methods of processing personal data
 

Treatment will be carried out:

 
  1. by authorised personnel to carry out processing activities
 
 
  1. through manual and electronic systems;
 
 
  1. by persons authorised to carry out such tasks by legislation
 
 
  1. using appropriate organisational and technical measures to ensure the confidentiality of the data and protect them from access by non-authorised third parties.
 

Your personal data will not be included in automated decision-making processes.

 
  1. Retention of personal information
 

Personal data provided by you will be stored for a period no longer than is necessary to fulfil the obligations or purposes set out in point n. 2 of this privacy notice, with gradual removal of data that can be traced to specific purposes that are no longer pursued:

Sending institutional and organisational communications

Up to the end of the institutional purposes for which the personal data have been collected

Managing communications and requests

Until the institutional purposes for which they were collected are fulfilled

Fulfilling any pre-contractual or contractual obligations towards the person concerned

Max 10 years in accordance with the retention periods for accounting, tax and administrative documents (Art. 2200 of the Italian Civil Code)

Navigation and upgrading the Website

S.v. Cookie Policy

 

 

 
  1. Communication of personal data to third parties
 

Except for communications carried out in fulfilment of legal and contractual obligations, personal data may be communicated for the purposes specified above, to:

 
  1. to Public Administrations and other Authorities, where required by law and applicable regulations;
 
 
  1. to credit and financial institutions with which our company has relationships for the management of credits/debts and financial intermediation;

 

 

 
  1. to all those natural and/or legal, public and/or private subjects (such as, by way of example but not limited to, legal, administrative and tax consultancy firms, judicial offices, Chambers of Commerce), when the communication is necessary or functional to the performance of our activity and in the manner and for the purposes listed above;
 
 
  1. Transmission of personal data to thrid beyond the EU
 

The data will not be transmitted or communicated to extra-EU countries.

 
  1. Rights of interested parties
 

You have the right to request from the Data Controller the rights set out in Articles 15 and seq. of GDPR 2016/679. Specifically:

 
  • Right of access by the data subject;
  • Right to rectification and right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”);
  • Right to restriction of processing;
  • Right to data portability;
  • withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data.
 

If you consider that your rights have been violated, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the National Authority for the Protection of Personal Data: www.garanteprivacy.it